2017-2018 BAYS Winter Series Standings

420 Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Justin Lim/Amir Tadros PYSF   1 20   1 18   2 14   1 19   57
2 Robert Ziman/Timmy Gee PYSF   5 16   5 14   4 12   3 17   47
3 Andrew Fisher / Sebastian Natale SFYC   3 18   6 13   3 13   8 12   44
4 Nick Dorn/ Daria Terebilo StFYC   7 14   11 8   DNC 0   2 18   40
5 Chloe Holder / Simon Boeger/ Mackenzie Berwick/Reid Wishner StFYC   17 4   3 16   DNC 0   6 14   34
6 Matthew Wright/ Parker Wall/Joseph Politi PYSF   12 9   DNC 0   6 10   7 13   32
7 Sarah Cuyler/ Keilah Stypulkoski StFYC   13 8   7 12   DNC 0   9 11   31
8 Sean Engelbrechten/Megan Engelbrechten SYC   11 10   9 10   7 9   13 7   29
9 Mason Stang / Max Saparov PYSF   16 5   13 6   14 2   11 9   20
10 Tanner Gee/ Kabir Bhatia/ Michael Zheng/Andrew Zhang PYSF   18 3   16 3   11 5   18 2   11
11 Jemma Schroder / Avia Bouani/Roma Gavrilov PYSF   19 2   17 2   DNC 0   17 3   7

 

Opti Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Ethan Sargent SFYC   4 27   1 29   2 14   2 27   83
2 Tor Svendsen SFYC   5 26   3 27   DNC 0   3 26   79
3 Jack Murphy PYSF   8 23   6 24   3 13   5 24   71
4 Jim Young SFYC   6 25   2 28   DNC 0   14 15   68
5 Nathan Fasano SFYC   9 22   11 19   DNC 0   6 23   64
6 Yann Menard SFYC   11 20   10 20   DNC 0   8 21   61
7 Dylan Wondolleck EYC   3 28   DNC 0   1 15   13 16   59
8 Lucas Kasper PYSF   19 12   15 15   4 12   4 25   52
9 Nathan Posard SFYC   12 19   9 21   DNC 0   21 8   48
10 Nati Grinkrug PYSF   10 21   24 6   10 6   7 19   46
11 Gavin Murphy SFYC   17 14   14 16   9 7   15 14   44

 

Laser Radial Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Nicholas Sessions SFYC   1 15   2 9   2 9   DNC 0   33
2 Caleb Yoslov SFYC   DNC 0   1 10   1 10   1 8   28
3 Sarah Young SFYC   4 12   4 7   4 7   DNC 0   26
4 Will Foox SFYC   9 7   3 8   3 8   2 7   23
5 TJ Mahoney SFYC   6 10   6 5   5 6   3 6   22
6 Jonathan Andrews EYC   5 11   5 6   6 5   DNC 0   22
7 Ted McDonough SFYC   8 8   DNC 0   7 4   7 2   14
8 Cooper Butler Brown EYC   13 3   10 4   8 3   4 5   12

 

CFJ Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Sophia Browne/ Sean Tolan EYC   6 10   3 18   10 11   1 15   44
2 Ross Davies/ Nathaniel Tadros PYSF   11 5   13 8   DNC 0   10 6   19

 

Scoring:
Notes: