2018 BAYS Series Standings

420 Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Nicholas Dorn/ Daria Terebilo StFYC   2 13   1 13   DNC 0         26
2 Mason Stang/Audrey Turcott PYSF   1 14   DNC 0   2 11         25
3 Kyra Phelon / Eva Claussen SCYC   9 6   2 12   6 7         25
4 Robert Ziman/ Timmy Gee PYSF   3 12   DNC 0   1 12         24
5 Daniel Erisman/ Devon Kurisu EYC   7 0   3 11   5 8         19
6 Henry Boeger/ Jason Akram/ Ben Foox SFYC   6 9   DNC 0   3 10         19
7 Sophia Browne/Scarlett Dawson EYC   12 3   6 8   10 3         14
8 Theodora Horangic/ Helen Horangic PYSF   1 14   DNC 0   DNC 0         14
9 Tommy Ashworth/ Anthony Xie PYSF   2 13   DNC 0   DNC 0         13
10 Chris Hopkins /Lola Rao EYC   DNC 0   7 7   9 4         11
11 Thomas Erisman/ Gemma Hansen/ Madeleine Henry EYC   14 1   4 10   DNC 0         11
12 Sean Engelbrechten/Kristen Zarembinski/ Megan Engelbrechten SYC   4 11   DNC 0   DNC 0         11
13 Chloe Holder/ Ben Foox St.FYC/SFYC   5 10   DNC 0   DNC 0         10
14 Robert Ziman/ Michael Zheng   PYSF   5 10   DNC 0   DNC 0         10
15 Christopher Long/ Anthony Newman PYSF   11 4   DNC 0   8 5         9
16 Simon Boeger/ Jasper Reid EYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 9         9
17 Buster Baylis/ Evelyn Plam StFYC   DNC 0   5 9   DNC 0         9
18 Will Glasson / Max Saparov St.FYC   8 7   DNC 0   DNC 0         7
19 Anthony Xie/Chris Long PYSF   DNC 0   8 6   DNC 0         6
20 Jemma Schroder/ Audrey Turcotte PYSF   DNC 0   10 4   11 2         6
21 Jean Wanlass/ Kenny Wanlass BYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 6         6
22 Nelea Fong/Avia Bouani PYSF   DNC 0   9 5   DNC 0         5
24 Garrett Blosen / Anthony Newman PYSF   10 5   DNC 0   DNC 0         5
25 Kira Traylor RYC   DNC 0   11 3   DNC 0         3
26 Camille Dawson/ Eloise Henry/ Sean Tolan EYC   DNC 0   12 2   12 1         3
27 Jonas Holdenried / James Iskander RYC   13 2   DNC 0   DNC 0         2
28 Emma Kalway/ Sydney Lange RYC   DNC 0   13 1   DNC 0         1

 

Opti Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Dylan Wondolleck EYC   1 22   1 19   DNC 0         41
2 Mark Xu SFYC   9 14   7 13   DNC 0         27
3 Jack Murphy   PYSF     2 21   DNC 0   DNC 0         21
4 Marco Puertas EYC   17 6   5 15   DNC 0         21
5 Lisa Ido PYSF   12 11   16 4   2 6         21
6 Hailey Thompson   SFYC     3 20   3 0   DNC 0         20
7 Gavin Murphy SFYC   4 19   DNC 0   DNC 0         19
8 Christopher Tang   PYSF     DNC 0   2 18   DNC 0         18
9 Akira Sophie Bratti SFYC   5 18   DNC 0   DNC 0         18
10 Nathan Fasano SFYC   6 17   DNC 0   DNC 0         17
11 Ethan Sargent SFYC     DNC 0   4 16   DNC 0         16
12 Kelly Benson   EYC   15 8   12 8   DNC 0         16
13 Henry Vare SFYC   7 16   DNC 0   DNC 0         16
14 Sebastian Bounds PYSF   16 7   13 7   6 2         16
15 Michael Biral SFYC   8 15   DNC 0   DNC 0         15
16 Lucas Kasper PYSF   DNC 0   6 14   DNC 0         14
17 Maksim Shikhaleev   EYC   10 13   DNC 0   DNC 0         13
18 Kyle Nguyen   EYC   20 3   10 10   DNC 0         13
19 Jonah Momsen SFYC   14 9   DNC 0   4 4         13
20 Anton Gavrilov PYSF   11 12   DNC 0   DNC 0         12
21 Marina Priskich St.FYC   DNC 0   8 12   DNC 0         12
22 AIDAN GURSKIS   PYSF     DNC 0   9 11   DNC 0         11
23 Jim Young   SFYC     13 10   DNC 0   DNC 0         10
24 Brendan Connelly EYC   18 5   15 5   DNC 0         10
25 Rhett Krawitt SFYC   19 4   14 6   DNC 0         10
26 Antonio Priskich St.FYC   DNC 0   11 9   DNC 0         9
27 Drew Fisher SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 7         7
28 Pere Renteria     DNC 0   DNC 0   3 5         5
29 Nati Grinkrug   PYSF   DNC 0   17 3   DNC 0         3
30 Omar Alami   SYC     DNC 0   DNC 0   5 3         3
31 Emilia Puertas EYC   22 1   19 1   DNC 0         2
32 Xander Williams EYC   DNC 0   18 2   DNC 0         2
33 Sydney Lang RYC   21 2   DNC 0   DNC 0         2
34 Lorenzo Maino SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1         1

 

Laser Radial Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Jonathan Andrews EYC   2 9   1 8   1 6         23
2 Spencer Thompson SFYC   3 8   3 6   2 5         19
3 Will Foox SFYC   1 10   DNC 0   DNC 0         10
4 Brad Chrisman SFYC   10 1   7 2   5 6         9
5 Liam Orozco EYC   8 3   4 5   DNC 0         8
6 Sarah Young SFYC   DNC 0   2 7   DNC 0         7
7 Simon Boeger EYC   4 7   DNC 0   DNC 0         7
8 Michael Lively EYC   5 6   DNC 0   DNC 0         6
9 Cooper Butler Brown EYC   9 2   6 3   DNC 0         5
10 Jasper Reid EYC   6 5   DNC 0   DNC 0         5
11 Josh Cole EYC   DNC 0   5 4   DNC 0         4
12 Jayden Benedict RYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 4         4
13 Raffi Baumann   RYC   7 4   DNC 0   DNC 0         4
14 Josh Goldberg PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 3         3
15 Ian Mendius RYC   DNC 0   8 1   DNC 0         1
16 Morgan Moseley SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 1         1

 

CFJ Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Kyle Schaefer/ JT Long/ Chase Englehart SCYC   DNC 0   2 10   1 8         18
2 Michael Yang Murray/Jonathan Veis/Nicholas David SCYC   DNC 0   3 9   5 5         14
3 Jack Obot/ Elek Strong/ Alec Smith EYC   1 3   5 7   7 3         13
4 Jack Lugliani/ Teddy Knobel PYSF   DNC 0   1 11   DNC 0         11
5 AJ McKeon/ Jack Phibbs/ Leo Sabharwal SYC   2 2   DNC 0   2 8         10
6 Declan Donovan/ Otter Drier TISC   DNC 0   4 8   DNC 0         8
7 Jack Phibbs/ Marina Turrini SYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 7         7
8 Nico Dreier/ Ian Grossman TISC   DNC 0   6 6   DNC 0         6
9 JT Long/ Trace Laskey SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 6         6
10 Tanner Gee/ Ti Gee PYSF   DNC 0   7 5   DNC 0         5
11 Grayson Sulentic / Rowan Clinch TISC   DNC 0   8 4   DNC 0         4
12 Chloe Long/ Andie Pillsbury SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 4         4
13 Joseph Glickman/Alec Smith/ Noah Glickman EYC   DNC 0   9 3   DNC 0         3
14 Caton Woll RYC   DNC 0   10 2   DNC 0         2
15 Sonia Jekle / Sat Sowa TISC   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 2         2
16 Marina Turrini/Leo Sabharwal SYC   3 1   DNC 0   DNC 0         1
17 Ezra Newman/ Annie Chan EYC   DNC 0   11 1   DNC 0         1
18 Dante Massaro / Dawson Xuan SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 1         1

 

Scoring:
Notes: