2017 BAYS Series Standings

420 Class

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5    
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Series Total
1 Daniel Erisman/ Kai Otsmaa/ Devon Kurisu EYC   DNC 0   8 7   DNC 0   1 9   3 6   22
2 Chris Hopkins /cooper butlerbrown EYC   4 2   12 3   2 3   3 7   2 7   20
3 Andrew Fisher / Sebastian Natale SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 8   1 8   16
4 Robert Ziman/ Anthony Xie/ Amir Tadros PYSF   DNC 0   3 12   1 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   16
5 Scarlett Dawson / Pearce Yeary EYC   DNC 0   10 5   DNC 0   4 6   6 3   14
6 Justin Lim/Tommy Ashworth PYSF   DNC 0   1 14   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14
7 Matthew Wright/ Jacob Kowalski PYSF   DNC 0   2 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13
8 Jasper Reid/ Derek Nelson EYC   DNC 0   9 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 5   11
9 Andrew Zheng/ Kabir Bhatia PYSF   DNC 0   7 8   4 1   8 2   DNC 0   11
10 Tommy Young/ Carter Nestell SFYC   DNC 0   4 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
11 Simon Boeger/ Michael Lively EYC   DNC 0   5 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10
12 Thomas Erisman/ Devon Kurisu EYC   DNC 0   6 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9
13 Sean Engelbrechten/Megan Engelbrechten SYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 4   5 4   8
14 Theodora Horangic/ Helen Horangic PYSF   1 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
15 Jason Akram/ Henry Boeger SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 5   DNC 0   5
16 Tommy Ashworth/ Anthony Xie PYSF   2 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
17 Tanner Gee/ Timmy Gee PYSF   DNC 0   11 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
18 Ethan Rushlow/ RYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 3   DNC 0   3
19 Sophie Salvadori-Roam/ Sean Engelbrechten   SYC   3 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
20 Nelea Fong/Max Saparov PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
21 Garrett Blosen / Nelea Fong PYSF   DNC 0   13 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
22 Kyra Phelon / Eva Claussen SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 2   2
24 Sydney Holder SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 1   1
25 Robert Ziman/ Michael Zheng   PYSF   5 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
26 Noah Sanders/ Rosie Ward RYC   DNC 0   14 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
27 Emma Figueredo/ Sophie Salvadori-Roam     DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 1   DNC 0   1

 

Opti Class

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5    
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Series Total
1 Dylan Wondolleck EYC   3 22   1 25   1 6   DNC 0   1 21   74
2 Ben Foox SFYC   2 23   4 22   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 20   65
3 Ethan Sargent SFYC     4 21   2 24   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 18   63
4 Christopher Tang   PYSF     9 16   8 18   DNC 0   3 5   5 17   56
5 Marco Puertas EYC   11 14   6 20   2 5   5 3   7 15   54
6 Henry Boeger SFYC   1 24   3 23   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   47
7 Jim Young   SFYC     12 13   7 19   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 14   46
8 Hailey Thompson   SFYC     8 17   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 7   3 19   43
9 Connor Bennett   SFYC     5 20   5 21   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   41
10 Jack Murphy   PYSF     7 18   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 16   34
11 Nati Grinkrug   PYSF   DNC 0   12 14   3 4   DNC 0   11 11   29
12 Lucas Kasper PYSF   DNC 0   10 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   14 8   24
13 Basil Horangic   PYSF     10 15   17 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   24
14 Brad Chrisman   SFYC     17 8   11 15   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   23
15 Jeremy Flint PYSF   DNC 0   15 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 12   23
16 Nathan Fasano SFYC   DNC 0   14 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   13 9   21
17 Omar Alami   SYC     19 6   16 10   DNC 0   4 4   DNC 0   20
18 Yann Menard   SFYC     16 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 10   19
19 Hoel Menard   SFYC     6 19   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   19
20 Julien Prefot SFYC   DNC 0   9 17   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   17
21 Maksim Shikhaleev   EYC   18 7   DNC 0   4 3   DNC 0   16 6   16
22 Kyle Nguyen   EYC   23 2   20 6   6 1   DNC 0   15 7   16
23 Nathan Posard SFYC   DNC 0   13 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13
24 Akira Sophie Bratti SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 13   13
25 Louis Persky   SYC     13 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12
26 AIDAN GURSKIS   PYSF     14 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
27 Kelly Benson   EYC   DNC 0   22 4   5 2   DNC 0   17 5   11
28 Max Ralston   SFYC     15 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10
29 Henry Horsley   EYC     20 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   18 4   9
30 Henry Vare SFYC   DNC 0   18 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8
31 Julian Skerrett SFYC   DNC 0   19 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
32 Egan McInerney SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 6   DNC 0   6
33 Elek Strong EYC   DNC 0   21 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   21 1   6
34 Jack Obot   EYC     22 3   24 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
35 Xander Williams EYC   DNC 0   23 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   20 2   5
36 Bode Dossey   SFYC     21 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
37 Gavin Murphy SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   19 3   3
38 Sean Trudell SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 2   DNC 0   2
39 Tor Svendsen   SFYC     24 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
40 Michael Biral SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1   DNC 0   1

 

Laser Radial Class

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5    
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Series Total
1 Jonathan Andrews EYC   1 4   5 12   1 4   2 8   DNC 0   28
2 Sarah Young SFYC   DNC 0   2 15   2 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   18
3 Will Foox SFYC   DNC 0   1 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   16
4 Casey Tolan   EYC   4 1   8 9   DNC 0   7 3   1 1   14
5 Caleb Yoslov SFYC   DNC 0   3 14   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14
6 TJ Mahoney EYC   DNC 0   4 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13
7 Jayden Benedict RYC   DNC 0   11 6   DNC 0   4 6   DNC 0   12
8 Spencer Thompson SFYC   DNC 0   14 3   3 2   3 7   DNC 0   12
9 Ted McDonough SFYC   DNC 0   6 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
10 JP Murphy SFYC   DNC 0   7 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10
11 Cooper LaRhette EYC   DNC 0   9 8   DNC 0   9 1   DNC 0   9
12 Nicholas Sessions SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 9   DNC 0   9
13 Liam Orozco EYC   DNC 0   10 7   4 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   8
14 Nikolo Vo EYC   DNC 0   15 2   DNC 0   5 5   DNC 0   7
15 Ryter Ullrich EYC   DNC 0   13 4   DNC 0   8 2   DNC 0   6
16 Buster Baylis SFYC   DNC 0   12 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
17 Paul Trudell SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 4   DNC 0   4
18 Raffi Baumann   RYC   2 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
19 Olivia Klotz   RYC   3 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
20 Albert Zhao SFYC   DNC 0   16 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1

 

CFJ Class

Sailed for the BAYS cFJ Perpetual Plaque

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5    
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Series Total
1 Kyle Hoffman/ Sean Tolan EYC   DNC 0   1 5   DNC 0   1 3   1 6   14
2 Camille Dawson/ J Macken/A White/ E Krause EYC   DNC 0   5 1   DNC 0   2 2   2 5   8
3 Luke Tracy Patterson/ Graham TP/ Cooper B B EYC   DNC 0   3 3   2 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
4 Jordan Imani/ Lily Imani EYC   DNC 0   2 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
5 Michael Yang Murray/ Kyle Shaeffer SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 4   4
6 Roma Gavrilov/ Alex Dao PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
7 Rafael Weiner/ Rowan Clinch TISC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 2   2
8 Matthew Shih / Jack Obot EYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 1   4 3   4
9 Sophia Browne/ Althea White EYC   DNC 0   4 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
10 Elijah Edwards Krause/ Jack Obot EYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
11 Alex Van Scoy TISC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 1   1

 

Series Eligibility:
Scoring:
Summer Series Awards Provisions:
Notes: