2016 BAYS Series Standings

420 Class

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper Crew   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
        Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr    
1 Tommy Young   Carter Nestell SFYC   1 7   5 8   DNC 0   1 9   1 7   31
2 Simon Boeger Drake Hayes EYC   DNC 0   1 12   1 5   DNC 0   2 6   23
3 Justin Lim   Will Glasson PYSF   2 6   2 11   DNC 0   4 6   DNC 0   23
4 Christian Brown   Oliver Olsen Sequoia YC/PYSF   3 5   3 10   DNC 0   2 8   DNC 0   23
5 Thomas Erisman Devon Kurisu EYC DNC 0   4 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 5   14
6 Kaelin Stock Kamila Harting SFYC DNC 0   10 3   5 1   3 7   DNC 0   11
7 Michael Lively   Molly Colwell EYC   5 3   6 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10
8 Daniel Erisman Kai Otsmaa EYC DNC 0   12 1   DNC 0   5 5   4 4   10
9 Chloe Holder Madeline Stull     DNC 0   DNC 0   3 3   6 4   6 2   9
10 Megan Gimple   Elise Lamarre RYC/SFYC   6 2   11 2   DNC 0   7 3   DNC 0   7
11 Mary Jane Howland     EYC   7 1   8 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
12 Matthew Wright Jacob Kowalski PYSF DNC 0   7 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
13 Sam Reynolds   PYSF/HMBYC DNC 0   8 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
14 Aitor Iriso Eneko Iriso RYC/EYC DNC 0   DNC 0   2 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
15 Nicholas Marwell     SFYC/StFYC   4 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
16 Albert Zhao Amir Tadros PYSF DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 3   3
17 Joe Rico Sophie S SYC DNC 0   DNC 0   4 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
18 Sophie Salvadori-Roam Joe Rico   Sausalito YC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 2   DNC 0   2
19 Nick Nazzal Kristen Zarembinski   StFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 1   DNC 0   1
20 Kamilla Harting   SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1   1

 

Opti Class

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr    
1 Henry Boeger   SFYC   1 21   1 19   1 12   DNC 0   1 20   72
2 Dylan Wondolleck   EYC 4 18   3 17   3 10   DNC 0   6 15   60
3 Robert Ziman   PYSF   5 17   7 13   2 11   5 8   9 12   53
4 Ethan Sargent   SFYC   10 12   5 15   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 14   41
5 Connor Bennett   SFYC   17 5   2 18   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 18   41
6 Sydney Holder   SFYC   12 10   10 10   DNC 0   1 12   14 7   39
7 Hoel menard   SFYC/RYC   6 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 19   35
8 Julian Skerrett   SFYC   21 1   4 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 16   33
9 kyle hoffman   EYC   13 9   12 8   9 4   3 10   DNC 0   31
10 Marco Puertas EYC DNC 0   17 3   10 3   10 3   4 17   26
11 Jim Young   SFYC   16 6   13 7   8 5   6 7   16 5   25
12 Sebastian Green   SFYC   8 14   DNC 0   5 8   DNC 0   19 2   24
13 Jack Murphy   PYSF   15 7   DNC 0   6 7   DNC 0   11 10   24
14 Bode Dossey   SFYC   19 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 9   10 11   23
15 Jason Akram   SFYC   9 13   11 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   22
16 David Spector   SFYC   14 8   6 14   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   22
17 Sarah Young   SFYC   2 20   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   20
18 Ben Foox   SFYC   3 19   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   19
19 Tor Svendsen StFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 6   8 13   19
20 Luke Froeb SFYC DNC 0   8 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   15 6   18
21 Louis Persky SYC DNC 0   DNC 0   7 6   9 4   13 8   18
22 Nati Grinkrug   PYSF   20 2   16 4   12 1   DNC 0   12 9   16
23 Tommy Ashworth   PYSF   7 15   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   15
24 Finn Dossey SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 11   17 4   15
25 Tibi Quinn SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   4 9   8 5   DNC 0   14
26 William Foox   sfyc   11 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
27 Hailey Thompson SFYC DNC 0   9 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
28 Max Ralston EYC DNC 0   14 6   DNC 0   11 2   DNC 0   8
29 Julien Prefot SFYC DNC 0   15 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
30 Alexander Bowler   SFYC   18 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
31 Camille Dawson EYC DNC 0   19 1   DNC 0   12 1   20 1   3
32 Brad Chrisman StFYC/SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   18 3   3
33 Christopher Tang PYSF DNC 0   18 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
34 Evan Gerdes PYSF DNC 0   DNC 0   11 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2

 

Laser Radial Class

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr    
1 Caleb Yoslov   SFYC   1 19   1 14   DNC 0   1 12   2 13   58
2 Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   2 18   2 13   DNC 0   10 3   1 14   48
3 Gabriel Reuter   SFYC   6 14   5 10   DNC 0   3 10   4 11   45
4 Jonathan Andrews   EYC   8 12   3 12   DNC 0   6 7   5 10   41
5 Sarah Young SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   2 4   2 11   3 12   27
6 Andrew Huang   PYSF   4 16   6 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   25
7 Albert Zhao   PYSF   7 13   8 7   DNC 0   8 5   DNC 0   25
8 Cooper LaRhette   EYC   11 9   DNC 0   4 2   5 8   11 4   23
9 Andrew Geist   EYC   15 5   7 8   DNC 0   9 4   9 6   23
10 Bjorn Antell   STFYC   3 17   DNC 0   1 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   22
11 Caitlin Froeb   SFYC   5 15   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 5   20
12 Ryter Ullrich EYC DNC 0   11 4   3 3   7 6   13 2   15
13 Jack Lugliani   South Beach DNC 0   9 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 9   15
14 Carl Fhyr   EYC 10 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 2   DNC 0   12
15 Michael Marlett   RYC   9 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
16 TJ Mahoney EYC/StFYC DNC 0   4 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
17 Caila Devlin EYC DNC 0   12 3   5 1   DNC 0   8 7   11
18 Sumner Strumph StFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 9   DNC 0   9
19 Leonardo Biral SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 1   7 8   9
20 Liam Orozco   Eyc   12 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8
21 Olivia Klotz   RYC   13 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
22 Simon Boeger   EYC   14 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
23 Spencer Thompson SFYC DNC 0   10 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   14 1   6
24 Mary Marlett   RYC   16 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
25 Zack Taylor EYC DNC 0   DNC 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 3   4
26 Amir Tadros   PYSF   17 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
27 Hayden Lahr   RYC 18 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
28 Finnagh Hanrahan South Beach DNC 0   13 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
29 Devon Stapleton   RYC   19 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1

 

CFJ Class

Sailed for the BAYS cFJ Perpetual Plaque

Place Skipper Crew   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
        Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr    
1 Jasper Reid   Derek Nelson EYC   1 3   1 6   1 4   1 7   4 3   20
2 Chris Hopkins Jordan Imani EYC DNC 0   4 3   2 3   2 6   2 5   17
3 Scarlett Dawson Gemma Hansen EYC DNC 0   3 4   DNC 0   3 5   3 4   13
4 Kiera Cullen Nina HMBYC DNC 0   2 5   3 2   7 1   5 2   10
5 AJ Torres Alex Pick SFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 4   1 6   10
6 Sean Engelbrechten Brian Kurz Sausalito YC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 3   DNC 0   3
7 Sonya Cullen Anna Krylvoa HMBYC DNC 0   5 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 1   3
8 John Di Lella     EYC   2 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
9 Lena Fisher Annabel Wallace StFYC DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 2   DNC 0   2
10 Griffin Chen     Sausalito  YC 3 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
11 Casey tolan Sean tolan EYC DNC 0   6 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
12 Kristen Zarembinski Kaitlin Zarembinski   EYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1

 

RS Tera Class

Place Skipper   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr    
1 Sean Engelbrechten   Sausalito YC   2 5   3 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
2 Alyssa Barkus   Sausalito YC   5 2   1 8   DNC 0   3 1   DNC 0   11
3 Makena Barkus   Sausalito YC   1 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 3   DNC 0   9
4 Taytum Wymer South Beach DNC 0   2 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
5 Yuzu Ido StFYC DNC 0   5 4   DNC 0   2 2   DNC 0   6
6 Cali Salinas StFYC DNC 0   4 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
7 Anson Walker   StFYC 3 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
8 Frances Tarpey-Schwed     4 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
9 Kelsea Rae Wymer South Beach DNC 0   6 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
10 Enya Hanrahan South Beach DNC 0   7 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 1   3
11 Finnagh Hanrahan  South Beach DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 2   2
12 Jack Phibbs   Sausalito YC   6 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
13 Charlotte Navin StFYC DNC 0   8 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
Series Eligibility:
Scoring:
Summer Series Awards Provisions:
Notes: