2015 BAYS Series Standings

420 Class

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper/Crew   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Best 4 Regattas
1 Drake Hayes / Noelle Siriot EYC 4 [9]   2 10   1 11   1 10   2 14   45
2 Aitor Iriso / Eneko Iriso EYC 3 10   1 11   2 10   2 [9]   6 10   41
3 Michael Lively / Zach Taylor EYC DNC [0]   6 6   5 7   4 7   3 13   33
4 Joseph Politi / Tyler Davis PYSF/StFYC 7 6   4 8   DNC [0]   10 1   1 15   30
5 Sam Reynoylds / Jacob Kowalski HMBYC/PYSF 9 4   5 7   8 4   DNC [0]   5 11   26
6 Jack Sutter / Hannah Schrank StFYC / RYC    8 5   7 5   DNC [0]   5 6   8 8   24
7 Thomas Samuels / Andrew Huang PYSF DNC [0]   3 9   4 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   17
8 Tommy Young / Carter Nestell SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   9 3   6 5   7 9   17
9 Simon Boeger / Liam Orozco EYC DNC [0]   8 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 12   16
10 Will Martens / J. Noble Reynoso   SFYC 1 12   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12
11 Dylan Meade / Bear Lundegaard SFYC / RYC 12 1   10 2   3 9   DNC [0]   DNC 0   12
12 Nicholas Marwell / Alyson Crowley   SFYC/StFYC 2 11   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
13 Christian Brown / Anthony Xie PYSF 10 3   9 3 DNC [0]   DNC 0   11 5   11
14 Mary Jane Howland / Molly Howland EYC 11 2   11 1   6 6   DNC [0]   DNC 0   9
15 Matthew Wright / Jessica O'Neil PYSF DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 3   10 6   9
16 Hayden Potter / Tye Varnes SYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 8   DNC 0   8
17 Gwyneth Dunlevy / Maddy Kuhn StFYC / SFYC 5 8   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8
18 Joseph Rico / Sarah Borton SYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 7   7
19 Patrick Wilkinson / Peter Werner PYSF 6 7   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
20 Maeve Lavelle/ Elizabeth Avdanina PYSF DNC [0]   DNC 0   7 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
21 Raffi Baumann / Nolwenn Menard RYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 4   4
22 Andy Strike / Joe Rico SYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 4   DNC 0   4
23 Parker Klebahn / Paige Dunlevy StFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13 3   3
24 Marina Glasner/ Sophia Durney RYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   11 1   DNC 0   14 2   3
25 Michael Tellini / Micherice Tao St.FYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 2   DNC 0   2
26 Micherice Tao / Alya Kalra SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   10 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2

 

Opti Class

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Best 4 Regattas
1 Henry Boeger   EYC   6 22   3 21   1 30   DNC [0]   1 9   82
2 William Foox   SFYC 1 27   1 23   5 26   DNC [0]   DNC 0   76
3 Sarah Young   SFYC   4 24   9 15   7 24   1 9   DNC [0]   72
4 Justin Lim   SFYC   2 26   18 6   4 27   2 8   DNC [0]   67
5 Hoel Menard   RYC   9 19   4 20   9 22   DNC [0]   DNC 0   61
6 Tommy Ashworth   PYSF   8 20   6 18   17 14   4 [0]   4 6   58
7 Chloe Holder   SFYC   16 12   2 22   8 23   DNC [0]   DNC 0   57
8 Robert Ziman   PYSF   7 21   15 9   12 19   3 7   5 [0]   56
9 Connor Bennett   SFYC   10 18   7 17 11 20   DNC [0]   DNC 0   55
10 Simon Boeger   EYC   3 25   DNC [0]   2 29   DNC 0   DNC 0   54
11 Garrett Blosen   SFYC   5 23   DNC [0]   10 21   DNC 0   DNC 0   44
12 Dylan Wondolleck   EYC   13 15   20 4   20 11   DNC [0]   2 8   38
13 Ben Foox SFYC DNC [0]   16 8   3 28   DNC 0   DNC 0   36
14 Benjamin Stevens   SFYC 11 17   10 14   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   31
15 Jasper Reid   EYC   20 8   11 13   24 7   7 3   DNC [0]   31
16 Sydney Holder   SFYC   18 10   12 12   23 8   DNC [0]   DNC 0   30
17 Ethan Sargent   SFYC   25 3   14 10   15 16   DNC [0]   DNC 0   29
18 Tibi Quinn   SFYC   19 9   5 19   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   28
19 Julian Skerrett SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   6 25   DNC 0   DNC 0   25
20 Will Ahrens   EYC   23 5   DNC [0]   19 12   DNC 0   3 7   24
21 Kyle Hoffman EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   14 17   DNC 0   6 4   21
22 David Spector   SFYC   27 1   DNC [0]   13 18   DNC 0   DNC 0   19
23 Luke Froeb   SFYC   24 4   DNC [0]   16 15   DNC 0   DNC 0   19
24 Charlotte Versavel   SFYC/PYSF   12 16   22 2   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   18
25 Finn Dossey   SFYC   15 13   19 5   DNC [0]   DNC 0 DNC 0   18
26 JP Murphy SFYC DNC [0]   8 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   16
27 Jim Young   SFYC   22 6   23 1   26 5   6 4   DNC [0]   16
28 Jordan Imani   EYC   21 7   DNC [0]   27 4   8 2   8 2   15
29 Sebastian Green  SFYC   14 14   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14
30 Nick Nazzal SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   18 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   13
31 Ted McDonough SFYC DNC [0]   17 7   25 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   13
32 Marco Puertas EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   28 3   5 5   7 3   11
33 Max Ralston EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   21 10   9 1   9 1   12
34 Spencer Thompson SFYC DNC [0]   13 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
35 Jason Akram   SFYC   17 11   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
36 Hailey Thompson SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   22 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   9
37 Raffi Baumann RYC   DNC [0]   21 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
38 Tristan Ludvig   PYSF   26 2   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
39 Ryan Froeb SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   29 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
40 Anthony Skerrett SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   30 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1

 

Laser Class

Sailed for the Russell Silvestri Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Best 4 Regattas
1 Theo Quinn EYC   Not Contested     Not Contested   2 1   1 2   DNC 0   3
Aged out Nicklas Gardner EYC   Not Contested     Not Contested   1 2   2 1   DNC 0   3
  Andrew Geist   EYC     Not Contested     Not Contested   DNC [0]   DNC 0     Not Contested   0

 

Laser Radial Class

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

Place Skipper   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Best 4 Regattas
1 Nicholas Sessions   SFYC   6 9   5 [3]   1 9   1 9   1 13   40
2 Caleb Yoslov   SFYC   4 11   1 [7]   2 8   2 8   2 12   39
3 Gabriel Reuter   SFYC   12 [3]   4 4   7 3   3 7   3 11   25
4 Cooper LaRhette   EYC   5 10   DNC [0]   DNC 0   7 3   8 6   19
5 Leonardo Biral   SFYC   13 2   3 5   DNC [0]   6 4   6 8   19
6 Ryter Ullrich   EYC   10 5   DNC [0] 3 7   8 2   10 4   18
7 TJ Mahoney   EYC   2 13   6 2   DNC [0]   DNC 0   12 2   17
8 Broderic Babasa   RYC 7 8   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 9   17
9 Andrew Huang StFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 5   4 10   15
10 Harry Schmidt   SFYC   1 14   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14
11 William Sutton IV   RYC / SFYC 3 12   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12
12 Andrew Geist   EYC   9 6   2 6   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   12
13 Bjorn Antell StFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 7   7
14 Olivia Klotz   RYC 8 7   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
15 Bjorn Antell  StFYC 14 1   DNC [0]   4 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
16 Sumner Strumph StFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 6   DNC 0   6
17 Gabrielle Rigby EYC   DNC [0]   7 1   6 4   9 1   DNC 0   6
18 Kelsey Tostenson RYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   5 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
19 Caitlin Froeb SFYC   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 5   5
20 Spencer Thompson SFYC   DNC [0]   DNC 0   9 1   DNC 0   11 3   4
21 Janne Bruhns   RYC   11 4   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
22 Albert Zhao PYSF DNC [0]   DNC 0   8 2   DNC 0   13 1   3

 

CFJ Class

Sailed for the BAYS cFJ Perpetual Plaque

Place Skipper/Crew   BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   Series Total
      Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Best 4 Regattas
1 Jonathan Andrews / Lily Imani EYC 1 6   DNC [0]   1 11   1 2   1 8   27
2 Thomas Erisman/ Daniel Erisman EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   3 9   DNC 0   2 7   16
3 Matthew Wright/ Jessica O'Neill PYSF   DNC [0]   1 4   2 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   14
4 Jayden Potter / Kat Hipkins   PYSF/HMB   2 5   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 6   11
5 Kiera Cullen / Nina-Katreen Hipkins HMBYC DNC [0]   4 1   7 5   DNC 0   4 5   11
6 Thomas Zenner / Sam Currid EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   5 7   DNC 0   6 3   10
7 Caila Devlin/ Isabella Chao EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   4 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   8
8 Alex Pick / AJ Torres SFYC 6 1   DNC [0]   6 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
9 Will Glasson / Kabir Bhatia PYSF   5 2   2 3   11 1   DNC [0]   DNC 0   6
10 John Di Lella / Zach Taylor EYC 3 4   3 2   DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
11 Albert Zhao / Nina Heller PYSF   4 3   DNC [0]   DNC 0   2 1   DNC 0   4
12 Niko Vo / Derek Nelson EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 4   4
13 Conner Bekins/ Eric Maier SFYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   8 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
14 Tommy Ashworth / Will Glasson PYSF   DNC [0]   DNC 0   9 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
15 Sonya Cullen / Anna Krylova HMBYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 2   2
16 Conrad Chipman / Griffen Geary EYC DNC [0]   DNC 0   10 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
Series Eligibility:
Scoring:
Summer Series Awards Provisions:
Notes: