2011 BAYS Series Standings

420

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

          BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Skipper Crew   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   TOTAL  
1   Lindsay Willmore Thomas Rall   3 8   DNC 0   1 10   1 6   2 6   30  
2   Kennedy Placek Lea Russell   2 9   DNC 0   4 7   2 5   1 7   28  
3   Olivia Godfrey Maya Dornbrand-Lo   4 7   4 6   7 4   DNC 0   4 4   21  
4   Chloe Lepert Amanda McGee   1 10   DNC 0   2 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   19  
5   Guy Raber Nina Anderson   8 3   3 7   6 5   4 3   6 2   18  
6   Joe Farned Mark Power   DNC 0   2 8   3 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   16  
7   Drake Jensen Erica Quinn   7 4   DNC 0   5 6   5 2   5 3   15  
8   Forrest Short Daniel   DNC 0   1 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9  
9   Andrew Wilkinson John Warnook   5 6   7 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9  
10   Sam Normington Harry   DNC 0   6 4   DNC 0   3 4   DNC 0   8  
11   Sam Heller Mark Power   6 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
12   Naomi Wolf     DNC 0   5 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
13   Nick Delfino Amanda McGee   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 5   5  
14   Conor Emberley Kirsten Rutledge   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
15   Will Queen Cash Callaghan   9 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
16   Erica Quinn Drake Jensen   DNC 0   8 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
17   Sam Gates Jasmine Gerraty   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
18   Noah Devon   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 1   6 1   DNC 0   2  
19   Hayley Kardek achel "Ellie Glenn   10 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
20   Alexander Ron Cassidy   DNC 0   9 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
21   Tristram Craig Madalynn Thomas   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
22   Niklas Gardner Miles Orozco   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1   1  

CFJ

Sailed for the BAYS Double Handed Dinghy Perpetual Trophy

          BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Skipper Crew   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   TOTAL  
1   Sofia Kirkman Victoria Oldham   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 5   2 4   4 4   13  
2   Tyler Daniels  Noah   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
3   Dylan Meade Ivy Binns   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 5   DNC 0   5  
4   Andrew Wilkenson  Ivy Binns   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4  
5   Natalie Corkhill Noelle Siriot   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
6   Nicklas Gardner Miles Orozco   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 3   DNC 0   3  
7   Elliott Bailey Andrew Geist   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
8   Drake Hayes Andrew Geist   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 2   7 1   3  
9   Erin McBride Ruth McBride   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
10   Torben Jack Matthews   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 1   DNC 0   1  
11   Elizabeth Avdanina Cash Callahan   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 3   3  
12   Michael Colby Ivy Binns   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 1   1  
13   Sam Normington Kelsey Fennell   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 2   2  
14   Meghan Colwell Caroline Colwell   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 5   5  
15   Lucy Wilmot William McMullen   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 6   6  

Laser 4.7

Sailed for the BAYS Laser 4.7 Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Maxence Hammer   1 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
2   Lauren Orloff   2 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  

Laser Radial

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Andrew Godfrey   DNC 0   3 11   3 10   2 3   3 13   37  
2   Travis Cottle   2 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 4   4 12   28  
3   Kyle Larsen   3 11   1 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   24  
4   Sarah Lake   9 5   5 9   DNC 0   3 2   8 8   24  
5   Will Cefali   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 11   DNC 0   5 11   22  
6   Joe Carter   7 7   2 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   19  
7   Calum Finlayson   5 9   6 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   17  
8   Rachel Day   11 3   7 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 7   17  
9   Jack Barton   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 15   15  
10   Marcus Suorsa   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 14   14  
11   Kaitlyn Baab   1 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13  
12   Alex Delle Cese   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   12  
13   Wilson Fletcher   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 8   DNC 0   12 4   12  
14   Joe Farned   4 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10  
15   Marina Fennell   DNC 0   4 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10  
16   William Emberly   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 10   10  
17   Sam Heller   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   9  
18   Cory Lynch   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 9   9  
19   Will Queen   DNC 0   10 4   9 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   8  
20   Michael Hooten   6 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8  
21   Sterling Dreyer   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 7   4 1   DNC 0   8  
22   Patrick Wilkenson   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 6   DNC 0   14 2   8  
23   Michael Tan   8 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
24   Max Hamker   DNC 0   8 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
25   Michael Levy   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 6   6  
26   Suri Wu   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
27   Lawson Willard   DNC 0   9 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
28   Andrew Wilkson   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 5   5  
29   Grace Anne Carrick   10 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4  
30   TJ Kostewiez   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
31   Charlotte Lenz   DNC 0   11 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
32   Ozra Acker   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13 3   3  
33   Ellen Hann   12 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
34   Jane McKee   DNC 0   12 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
35   Logan Lee   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
36   Lola Bushnell   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
37   Lindsey Baab   13 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
38   Lauren Orloff   DNC 0   13 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
39   Peter Schmidt   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   15 1   1  

Laser

Sailed for the Russell Silvestri Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Greg Kushner   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 2   2  
2   Will Queen   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 1   2 1   2  

Opti

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Sam Barton   5 15   1 23   2 15   DNC 0   3 21   74  
2   Teddy Hayden   2 18   4 20   1 16   DNC 0   4 20   74  
3   Christian Ehrnrooth   4 16   2 22   3 14   DNC 0   6 16   68  
4   Mats Keldsen   6 14   7 17   5 12   DNC 0   7 18   61  
5   Will Martens   DNC 0   3 21   DNC 0   1 12   2 22   55  
6   Dylan Meade   DNC 0   5 19   4 13   DNC 0   10 15   47  
7   Remi Lowe   7 13   8 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 17   46  
8   Daven Subbiah   DNC 0   11 13   9 8   3 10   9 14   45  
9   Sumner Strumph   14 6   9 15   8 9   DNC 0   12 12   42  
10   Teddy Russell   8 12   15 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 13   34  
11   Lucy Wilmot   1 19   10 14   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   33  
12   Tommy Young   12 8   19 5   7 10   DNC 0   14 10   33  
13   Michael Tellini   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 11   4 9   15 9   29  
14   Matt Weisenfluh   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 8   5 19   27  
15   Christopher Casciani   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 23   23  
16   TJ Mahoney   13 7   16 8   10 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   22  
17   Sally Wilmot   17 3   6 18   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   21  
18   Kelsey Tostenson   16 4   17 7   14 3   7 6   20 4   21  
19   Parker Dittmore   11 9   14 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   22 2   21  
20   Jagan Subbiah   DNC 0   21 3   13 4   9 4   16 8   19  
21   Owen Weisenfluh   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 7   13 11   18  
22   Maria Casciani   3 17   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   17  
23   Jonathan Andrews   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 6   8 5   18 6   17  
24   Ezra Acker   18 2   12 12   18 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   16  
25   Coco Dana   10 10   20 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14  
26   Alex Moody   9 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11  
27   Will Dana   DNC 0   13 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11  
28   Alexander Ron   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 11   DNC 0   11  
29   Jack Landon   DNC 0   22 2   12 5   DNC 0   21 3   10  
30   Drake Cody   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 2   19 5   7  
31   Nicholas Marwell   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   17 7   7  
32   Little Bear Lundegaard   DNC 0   18 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
33   Daniel Pascal   15 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
34   Kyler Hankins   DNC 0   DNC 0   16 1   10 3   DNC 0   4  
35   Gage McLennan   19 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   23 1   2  
36   Chloe Belgum   DNC 0   23 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
37   Morgan Geneste   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 1   DNC 0   1  
38   Caleb Yoslov   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   0  

29er

 

          BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Skipper Crew   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   TOTAL  
1   Michael Pacholski Haydon Stapleton   3 1   1 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 4   9  
2   Maria Casciani Joe Carter   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 2   DNC 0   2 3   5  
3   Scott Buckstaff Jack Barton   2 2   2 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
4   Mackenzie Cook John Marlett   1 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
5   Kyle Larsen Nick Delphino   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
6   John Canepa Brett Farell   DNC 0   3 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 1   3  
7   Harry Schmidt Neil Marcellini   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 2   2  
8   William Gomez     DNC 0   4 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
9   Neil Marcellini Robbie Englehart   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  

Scoring:

  • BAYS summer race series is being scored according to the High Point Scoring methodology
  • Each overall regatta finish is used for series scoring, not the individual races within the regatta.
  • Points earned for each BAYS regatta: Number of entries in the regatta minus final finishing position, plus 1
  • Of the five BAYS regattas, the best 4 will count toward the series total.
  • In addition to the Perpetual Award, keeper placques will be awarded to the top 3 series finishers (and crews where applicable)
  • In order to compete for the BAYS Series Championship, sailors must be:
  • 18 or under (19th birthday must fall after the final BAYS series regatta of the year), except where individual class rules
  • A resident of Northern California, or is a member of or affiliated with a Northern California Yacht Club or Youth Sailing.

Notes:

  • please email Bill Lee if there are mis-spelled names or other issues.