2010 BAYS Series Standings

420

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Lindsay Willmore
Olivia Godfrey
  3 6   1 8   2 6   2 7   3 6   27  
2   Joe Farned
Sam Heller
  2 7   2 7   3 5   DNC 0   4 5   24  
3   Chloe Lempert
Jacqueline Day
  1 8   DNC 0   1 7   DNC 0   6 3   18  
4   Jack Barton
Scott Buckstaff
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 8   1 8   16  
5   Michael Colby
Alex Katsis
  4 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 6   DNC 0   11  
6   Alex Katsis
Greg Kushner
  DNC 0   3 6   4 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   10  
7   Conor Emberly
Thomas Rall
  6 3   5 4   7 1   DNC 0   8 1   9  
8   Haley Kardek
Rachel Glenn
  8 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 7   8  
9   Ted Netland
Kirsten Rutledge
  DNC 0   4 5   5 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   8  
10   Kaleigh Allen
Maya Dornbrand
  7 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 5   DNC 0   7  
11   Nicholas Delfino
Jackson VB
  5 4   8 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
12   Thomas Rall   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 4   DNC 0   4  
12   Abbey Kardek
Maya Dornbrand-Lo
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 4   4  
14   Marina Fennell
Joe Carter
  DNC 0   8 1   DNC 0   6 3   DNC 0   4  
15   Michael Grove
Alex Delle Cese
  DNC 0   6 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
16   Rachel Glenn
Maya Dornbrand-Lo
  DNC 0   DNC 0   6 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
17   Sarah Lake
Sam Normington
  DNC 0   7 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
17   Lea Russell   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 2   DNC 0   2  
17   Kyra Bergsund
Cassidy Lynch
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 2   2  
20   Nolan Van Dine   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 1   DNC 0   1  

CFJ

Sailed for the BAYS Double Handed Dinghy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Rachel Day
Ioy Binns
  2 5   2 5   2 5   5 3   5 2   18  
2   Nick Delfino
Cash Callahan
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 6   1 6   12  
3   Greg Kushner
Kim Cohan
  DNC 0   DNC 0   3 4   3 5   4 3   12  
4   Kim Cohan
John Olsen
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 4   2 5   9  
5   John Olson
Kim Cohan
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 7   DNC 0   7  
6   Cash Callahan
Amanda McGee
  1 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
6   Sofia Kirkman
Ashley Dubrasich
  DNC 0   DNC 0   1 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
6   Dalton Fernandez
Adam Helms
  DNC 0   1 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
9   Guy Raber
Graeme Onuffer
  6 1   5 2   4 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
10   John Camps
Peter Collins
  DNC 0   3 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4  
10   Sarah Berry
Quitterie Colingnon
  3 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4  
10   Calum Finlayson
Tiffany Bird
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 4   4  
13   Gavin Rea
Will Fuller
  4 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
13   Will Gomez
Harry Schmidt
  DNC 0   4 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
15   David Williams
Nate Mooi
  5 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
15   Ginger McBride
Charles McBride
  DNC 0   DNC 0   5 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
17   Wyatt Russell   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 2   DNC 0   2  
18   Meghan Colwell
Caroline Colwell
  DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1   6 1   2  
19   Bret Farrel
Andrew Chapman
  DNC 0   6 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  
19   Sam Normington
Nicholas Buxbaum
  DNC 0   DNC 0   6 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  

Laser 4.7

Sailed for the BAYS Laser 4.7 Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  

Laser Radial

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Drake Jensen   1 12   1 9   DNC 0   4 5   1 7   33  
2   Andrew Godfrey   6 7   6 4   DNC 0   1 8   2 6   25  
3   Sterling Dreyer   10 3   3 7   3 8   5 4   DNC 0   22  
4   Travis Cottle   4 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 7   5 3   19  
5   Oliver Konkel   DNC 0   4 6   6 5   3 6   6 2   19  
6   Lauren Cefali   9 4   DNC 0   2 9   DNC 0   7 1   14  
7   Lola Bushnell   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 10   6 3   DNC 0   13  
8   Joe Carter   5 8   5 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   13  
9   Annie Rossi   2 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11  
10   Kaitlyn Baab   3 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10  
11   Kyle Larsen   DNC 0   2 8   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8  
12   Keely Haverstock   DNC 0   9 1   4 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   8  
13   Michael Hooten   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 3   DNC 0   4 4   7  
14   Nicklas Gardner   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 1   DNC 0   3 5   6  
15   John Olsen   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
16   Lawrence Jau   7 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
17   Jaqueline Day   DNC 0   8 2   7 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
18   Jack Barton   8 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
19   Zach Borglin   DNC 0   7 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
20   Francesca Dana   12 1   DNC 0   9 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
21   Madeline Ginsburg   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 2   DNC 0   2  
22   Greg Kushnir   11 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
23   Patrick Wilkinson   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 1   DNC 0   1  

Laser

Sailed for the Russell Silvestri Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Drake Jensen   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   7  
2   Domenic Bove   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
3   Alex Delle Cese   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   5  
5   Joe Carter   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4  
4   Zack Borglin   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
8   Andrew Godfrey   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   2  
6   Michael Johnson   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1  

Opti

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5  

4 Best

High Point

 
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Will Cefali   1 25   1 13   1 18   3 21   1 27   91  
2   Maria Casciani   8 18   8 6   3 16   7 17   4 24   75  
3   William McMullen   4 22   5 9   2 17   DNC 0   6 22   70  
4   Logan Lee   6 20   6 8   7 12   6 18   9 19   69  
5   Lucy Wilmot   9 17   3 11   4 15   DNC 0   8 20   63  
6   Teddy Hayden   13 13   9 5   DNC 0   10 14   5 23   55  
7   Will Martens   16 10   4 10   6 13   DNC 0   10 18   51  
8   Sean Haechler   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 23   2 26   49  
9   Christopher Casciani   18 8   7 7   8 11   11 13   13 15   47  
10   Lawson Willard   2 24   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 20   DNC 0   44  
11   Hannah Baylis   17 9   DNC 0   11 8   14 10   12 16   43  
12   Sam Barton   11 15   DNC 0   10 9   19 5   16 12   41  
13   Grace Hull   15 11   12 2   14 5   8 16   DNC 0   34  
14   Dylan Meade   14 12   DNC 0   9 10   13 11   DNC 0   33  
15   Kristopher Swanson   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 22   18 10   32  
16   Christian Ernrooth   20 6   DNC 0   13 6   16 8   21 7   27  
17   Kennedy Placek   DNC 0   2 12   5 14   DNC 0   DNC 0   26  
18   Will Dana   22 4   DNC 0   12 7   9 15   DNC 0   26  
19   Ty Ingram   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 25   25  
20   Mark Power   21 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   15 9   17 11   25  
21   Sally Wilmot   15 11   DNC 0   15 4   DNC 0   19 9   24  
22   Abby Kardek   3 23   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   23  
23   Will Synder   17 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   15 13   22  
24   Kieran Sweetman   5 21   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   21  
25   Jackson Wagner   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 21   21  
25   Mats Kelden   19 7   DNC 0   18 1   18 6   22 6   20  
27   Alex Moody   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 19   DNC 0   19  
28   Lola Bushnell   7 19   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   19  
29   Matt Weisenfluh   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 17   17  
30   Lindsey Baab   10 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   16  
31   Kyle Larsen   12 14   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14  
32   Romain Screve   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14 14   14  
33   Madeleine Pont   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 12   DNC 0   12  
34   Daniel Pascal   25 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   20 8   9  
35   Theodore Russell   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   17 7   DNC 0   7  
36   Marguerite Hermand   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   22 2   23 5   7  
37   Wyatt Russell   DNC 0   11 3   16 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   6  
38   Coco Dana   24 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   20 4   DNC 0   6  
39   Alexander Ron   DNC 0   10 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4  
40   Alec Kruka   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   24 4   4  
41   Peyton Russell   DNC 0   13 1   17 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
42   McKenzie Baylis   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   21 3   DNC 0   3  
43   Miles Daly   23 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   3  
44   Parker Dittmore   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   25 3   3  
45   Eric Hooten   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   26 2   2  
46   Gage McLennan   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   23 1   DNC 0   1  
47   Alexander Holderness   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   27 1   1  

Scoring:

  • BAYS summer race series is being scored according to the High Point Scoring methodology
  • Each overall regatta finish is used for series scoring, not the individual races within the regatta.
  • Points earned for each BAYS regatta: number of entries in the regatta minus final finishing position, plus 1
  • Of the five BAYS regattas, the best 4 will count toward the series total
  • In addition to the Perpetual Award, keeper placques will be awarded to the top 3 series finishers (and crews where applicable)
  • In order to compete for the BAYS Series Championship, sailors must be:
    • 18 or under (19th birthday must fall after the final BAYS series regatta of the year), except where individual class rules dictate specific age eligibility.
    • A resident of Northern California, or is a member of or affiliated with a Northern California Yacht Club or Youth Sailing Program.

Notes:

  • please email Bill Lee if there are mis-spelled names or other issues.