2006 BAYS Series Standings

420

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5       4 Best: High Point
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL   TOTAL
1   Brian Malouf
Matt VanRensselear
  4 3   1 5   2 7   DNS 0   1 7   22 22
2   Megan Grove
Lindsay Grove
  3 4   2 4   3 6   2 2   2 6   22 20
3   Erik Glaser
Thomas Brook
  1 6   3 3   4 5   1 3   3 5   22 19
4   Alicia Bernhard
Patrick Maher
  2 5   DNS 0   1 8   DNS 0   DNS 0   13 13
5   Daniel Roberts
Kelsi Schoenrock
  DNS 0   DNS 0   7 2   3 1 4 4   7 7
6   Megan Runyan
Allie Cayard
  5 2   5 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 2   5   5
7   Scott Lynch
Alex Butti
  DNS 0   DNS 0   5 4   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 4
8   Scott
Nagatani
  DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   5 3   4   4
9   Connor Leech
Devon Lindsay
  DNS 0   DNS 0   6 3   DNS 0   8 0   3   3
10   Addison Duke
Kelsi Schoenrock
  DNS 0   4 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2   2
11   Evelyn Hull
Elizabeth Day
  DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   7 1   2   2
12   Gavin Schissel
Daniel Roberts
  6 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0 DNS 0   1 1
13   Chris Cason
Graham Shelton
  DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1

CFJ

Sailed for the BAYS Double Handed Dinghy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5       4 Best: High Point
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL   TOTAL
1   Mark Lazzaro
Matt Tan *
  1 7   1 4   1 8   3 10   5 19   48   44
2   Juliana Mancini
Janine Kaufer *
  3 5   3 2   3 6   6 7   2 22   42   40
3   Tim Marymee
Shivah Thunder *
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 11   1 23   34   34
4   Ian Simms   6 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 9   3 21   32 32
5   Will Larsen
Mike Deady
  DNS 0   2 3   5 4   7 6   9 15   28   28
6   Chris Huang
Matt Tan
  4 4   DNS 0   2 7   DNS 0   7 17   28   28
7   Cody Nagy
John Gardner
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 12   11 13   25   25
8   Dominique Bertrand
Sandoval
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 20   20   20
9   Smith
Hinkle
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 18   18   18
10   Werner
Alon
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 16   16   16
11   Scates
Davis
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   10 14   14   14
12   Degnan
Steele
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   12 12   12   12
13   Clappier
Sanford/Brown
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   13 11   11   11
14   Zingdale
Nagatani
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   14 10   10   10
15   Jack Leitch
Lanea Warren
  DNS 0   DNS 0   4 5   9 4   DNS 0   9   9
16   Whelden
Hunphries/Florian
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   15 9   9   9
17   Vana Simon
Erica Ducker
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 8   DNS 0   8   8
18   Rivlin
Nguyen
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   16 8   8   8
19   Michael Rivlin
Alex Katsis
  7 1   4 1   DNS 0   8 5   DNS 0   7   7
20   Hobson
Paoletti
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   17 7   7   7
21   Chris Humphry
Mike Deady
  2 6   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6   6
22   Leitch
Warren
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   18 6   6   6
23   Jack Anderson
EllieGlenn
  DNS 0   DNS 0   6 3   11 2 DNS 0   5 5
24   Parker
Pierce
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   19 5   5   5
25   Dunaven
Bernier
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   20 4   4   4
26   Kelsi Schoenrock
Ana Schoenbruner
  5 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3   3
27   Evelyn Hull
Elizabeth Day
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   10 3   DNS 0   3   3
28   Ohlinger
McAleer/Eichenberg
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   21 3   3   3
29   Thunder Shiva
Michael Colby
  DNS 0   DNS 0   7 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   2   2
30   Gibson
Shardt
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   22 2   2   2
31   Camilla Hanson
Austin W.
  DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1
32   Peter Richards
Cara Kuhlman
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   12 1   DNS 0   1   1
33   Eberhard
Hunphries
  DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   23 1   1   1
  • * Where crews have changed from regatta to regatta, each Series top 3 skipper will designate which crew will receive BAYS crew plaque

Laser 4.7

Sailed for the BAYS Laser 4.7 Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5       4 Best: High Point  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL   TOTAL  
1   Jessie Bernhard   1 5   DNS 0   1 4   1 6 2 5   20   20  
2   Josh Goldberg   DNS 0   2 2   DNS 0   2 5   3 4   11 11  
3   Simon Vana   2 4   1 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 3   10   10 T
4   Devon Lindsey   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 4 1 6   10 10 T
5   Chloe Lepert   4 2   3 1   DNS 0   4 3   6 1   7   7  
6   Hillary Paulsen   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 2   5 2   4   4  
7   Daniel Thompson   3 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3   3  
8   Talon Arroyo   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   3   3  
9   John Olson   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   2   2  
10   Francois Powell   5 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1  
11   Austin Wimberly   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1  
12   Jaime Garcia   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 1   DNS 0   1   1  

Laser Radial

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5       4 Best: High Point  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL   TOTAL  
1   Thomas Maher   3 5   DNS 0   1 3   1 5   5 5   18   18  
2   Blake Martini   6 2   1 3   2 2   4 2   7 3   12 10 T
3   Megan Hayes   7 1   3 1   3 1   2 4   6 4   11   10 T
4   Ben Lezin   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 9   9   9  
5   Cody Young   5 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 3   8 2   8   8  
6   Claire Dennis   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0 2 8   8 8  
7   Peter Jesberg   1 7   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0 DNS 0   7   7  
8   Nick Dugdale   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 7   7   7  
9   Mike Lazzaro   4 4   2 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6   6  
10   Dominique Bertrand   2 6   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6   6  
11   Rogan Kriedt   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 6   6   6
12   Talon Arroyo   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 1   9 1   2   2  

Laser

Sailed for the Russell Silvestri Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5       4 Best: High Point  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL   TOTAL  
1   Chris Humphreys   DNS 0   5 1   5 3   2 5   2 8   17   17  
2 Colin Brochard   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 7   DNS 0   1 9   16 16 T
3 Hanna Miller   1 4   3 3   4 4   3 4   6 4   19   16 T
4   Michael Radziejowksi   3 2   1 5   DNS 0   4 3   5 5   15   15  
5   Connor Leech   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 6   3 7   13   13  
6   John Catteneo   2 3   2 4   DNS 0   5 2   8 2   11   11  
7   Mike Lazzaro   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 6   DNS 0 DNS 0   6   6  
8   Hoover   DNS 0   DNS 0 DNS 0   DNS 0   4 6   6   6  
9   Will Kendrick   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 5   DNS 0   DNS 0   5   5  
10   Lynch   DNS 0   DNS 0 DNS 0   DNS 0   7 3   3   3  
11   Matt Werner   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   2   2  
12   Matther Nguyen   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 1   DNS 0   1   1  
13   Thor Lingreen   4 1   4 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1  
14   Taylor Parrish   DNS 0   DNS 0   7 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1  
15   Kelly   DNS 0   DNS 0 DNS 0   DNS 0   9 1   1   1  

Opti

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5       4 Best: High Point
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL   TOTAL
1   Lauren Cefali   1 12   1 12   2 11   DNS 0 4 12   47 47
2   Alex Delle Cese   2 11   3 10   3 10   2 6   1 15   52 46
3   Michael Grove   5 8   2 11   1 12   1 7   2 14   52 45
4   Will Cefali   6 7   5 8   4 9   DNS 0   5 11   35 35
5   Jack Barton   9 4   4 9   7 6   5 3   6 10   32   29
6   Mariana Sosa-Cordero   DNS 0   6 7   DNS 0   3 5   3 13   25   25
7   James Moody   3 10   7 6   5 8   DNS 0   DNS 0   24 24
8   Dominic Bove   DNS 0   8 5   6 7   DNS 0 10 6   18   18
9   Henry Buckingham   12 1   9 4   8 5   DNS 0   8 8   18   18
10   Tanner Nagy   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 4   7 9   13   13
11   Kaityn Baab   4 9   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   9   9
12   Trevor Rowedder   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   7 1   9 7   8   8
13   Marie-Kell de Cannart   7 6   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6   6
14   Kate Gaumond   8 5   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5   5
15   Peter Nork   11 2   10 3   DNS 0   DNS 0 DNS 0   5 5
16   Stepanek   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   11 5   5   5
17   Sean Haechler   DNS 0   DNS 0   9 4   DNS 0   DNS 0   4   4
18   McFee   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   12 4   4   4
19   Sammy Shea   DNS 0   11 2   12 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   3   3
20   Conor Ward   DNS 0   DNS 0   10 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   3   3
21   Parker Patterson   10 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3   3
22   Stanley   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   13 3   3   3
23   JT Gardner   DNS 0   DNS 0   11 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   2   2
24   Kyle Larsen   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 2   DNS 0   2   2
25   Allen   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   14 2   2   2
26   12279 (Sailor name??)   DNS 0   12 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1   1
27   Kassels   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   15 1   1   1

Scoring:

  • BAYS 2006 series is being scored according to the High Point Scoring methodology
  • Each overall regatta finish is used for series scoring, not the individual races within the regatta
  • Points earned for each BAYS regatta: Number of BAYS-eligible entries in the regatta minus final finishing position, plus 1
  • Of the five 2006 BAYS regattas, the best 4 will count toward the series total
  • Series ties are broken in accordance with RRS A8.1 and A8.2
  • In addition to the Perpetual Award, keeper plaques will be awarded to the top 3 series finishers (and crews where applicable).

Notes:

  • please email Steve Grove at sgrove01@pacbell.net if there are mis-spelled names or other issues.