2005 BAYS Series Standings

420

Sailed for the Paul Cayard Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   4 Best Finishes  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Erik Glaser
Crew - Thomas Brooke
  1 8   1 7   7 2   1 7   1 12   34  
2   Megan Grove
Crew - Lindsay Grove
  DNS 0   3 5   2 7   3 5   3 10   27  
3   David Rasmussen
Crew - Mark Anders
  2 7   2 6   5 4   5 3   5 8   25  
4   Alicia Bernhard   5 4   DNS 0   3 6   6 2   4 9   21  
5   Will Kendrick   DNS 0   4 4   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 11   15  
6   Megan Runyon   6 3   5 3   DNS 0   R 3 ** 9 4   13  
7   Josh Leighton   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 8   DNS 0   DNS 0   8  
8   Michael Scott   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   6 7   8  
9   Carmen Bozini   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   7 6   7  
10   Brian Malouf   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 6   DNS 0   6  
11   Connor Leech   3 6   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6  
12   Jack Porter   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   8 5   6  
13   Patrick Maher   4 5   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5  
14   Delaney Lynch   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 5   DNS 0   DNS 0   5  
15   Sean Kelly   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 4   DNS 0   4  
16   Russell Schuldt   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   10 3   4  
17   William Hutchings   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   3  
18   Michaellla McCloskey   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   11 2   3  
19   Tony Fresch   7 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
20   Thomas Maher   DNS 0   6 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
21   Evelyn Hull   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 1   DNS 0   12 1   2  
22   Alysse Godino   8 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
23   Jack Matthews   DNS 0   7 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
  • ** granted redress and scored for BAYS #4 based on average results in other scored BAYS events, including BAYS 5 at Santa Cruz

CFJ

Sailed for the BAYS Double Handed Dinghy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   4 Best Finishes

    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Tim Marymee
Crew - Mike Lazzaro
  2 5   1 5   3 4   2 1   4 23   37  
2   Mark Lazzaro
Crew - Thor Lingren
  1 6   2 4   4 3   1 2   6 21   34  
3   Ashley Simpson
Crew - Ami Simpson
  DNS 0   DNS 0   2 5   DNS 0   1 26   31  
4   Cole Davis   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 25   25  
5   Andrew Cowley   3 4   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   7 20   24  
6   Henry Nieustad   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 24   24  
7   Brian Hoover   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 22   22  
8   Brandon Adams   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 19   19  
9   Alex Jackson   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   9 18   18  
10   James Clappier   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   10 17   17  
11   Matt Werner   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   11 16   16  
12   Vienna Kelly   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   12 15   15  
13   Julianna Mancini   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   13 14   14  
14   Amy Omlansky   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   14 13   13  
15   Noah Shaw   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   15 12   12  
16   Isabella Zingale   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   16 11   11  
17   Chris Humphrey   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   17 10   10  
18   Jeff Kelly   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   18 9   9  
19   Rose-Claire Guthrie   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   19 8   8  
20   Kelsi Schoenrock   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 2   DNS 0   22 5   7  
21   Keely Scates   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   20 7   7  
22   Jack Porter   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 6   DNS 0   DNS 0   6  
23   Anthony Bove   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   21 6   6  
24   David Campos   4 3   4 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5  
25   Blake Martini   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   23 4   4  
26   Alex Guidici   DNS 0   3 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3  
27   Sven Knauth   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   24 3   3  
28   Max Bern   5 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
29   Ashley Eberhard   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   25 2   2  
30   Jack Glaser   6 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
31   Andrew Kaiser   DNS 0   5 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
32   Matt Maxey   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
33   Anna Schoenbrunner   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   26 1   1  

Laser 4.7

Sailed for the BAYS Laser 4.7 Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   4 Best Finishes  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score     Place Score   TOTAL  

Laser Radial

Sailed for the Pam Healy Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   4 Best Finishes  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Claire Dennis   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 11   1 8   1 16   35  
2   Dominique Bertrand   DNS 0   1 4   2 10   2 7   6 11   32  
3   Hanna Ruth Miller   3 8   2 3   5 7   5 4   9 8   27  
4   Thomas Maher (4.7)   5 6   DNS 0   7 5   R 6 **   8 9   26  
5   Rogan Kriedt   1 10   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 15   25  
6   Addison Duke   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 8   DNS 0   0 17   25  
7   Ben Lezin   2 9   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 14   23  
8   Nick Dugdale   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 6   4 13   19  
9   Ian Simms (4.7)   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 4   6 3   7 10   17  
10   Scott Lynch   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 5   5 12   17  
11   John Cattaneo   DNS 0   3 2   6 6   7 2   12 5   15  
12   Dan Roberts   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 9   DNS 0   DNS 0   9  
13   Megan Hayes   4 7   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   15 2   9  
14   Cody Young (4.7)   7 4   DNS 0   11 1   DNS 0   14 3   8  
15   Peter Jesberg   DNS 0   4 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   11 6   7  
16   Christy Oosterhas   6 5   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5  
17   Karl Rasmussen (4.7)   8 3   DNS 0   10 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   5  
18   Simon Vana   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   13 4   4  
19   Blake Martini   DNS 0   DNS 0   9 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   3  
20   unknown ???   9 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
21   Taylor Robinson   10 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
22   Jack Matheos   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   16 1   1  
  • ** granted redress and scored for BAYS #4 based on average results in other scored BAYS events, including BAYS 5 at Santa Cruz

Laser

Sailed for the Russell Silvestri Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   4 Best Finishes  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Sean Kelly   DNS 0   1 4   1 5   DNS 0   1 8   17  
2   Colin Brochard   1 5   2 3   4 2   DNS 0   3 6   16  
3   Brian Malouf   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 4   DNS 0   2 7   11  
4   Pierce Burton   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4 5   5  
5   Tracey Usher   2 4   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   4  
6   Matt VanRensalaer   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 4   4  
7   Brad Nieuwstad   3 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3  
8   Danny Cayard   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   3  
9   Chris Humphreys   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1 3   DNS 0   3  
10   Boris Andreyev   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2 2   8 1   3  
11   Jim Kelly   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   6 3   3  
12   David Lapier   4 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
13   Sennoi Roth   DNS 0   3 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
14   David Blackett   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   7 2   2  
15   Walt Spevak   5 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
16   Jeston Lewis   DNS 0   4 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
17   Chris Gregory   DNS 0   DNS 0   5 1   DNS 0   DNS 0   1  
18   Michael Colby   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3 1   DNS 0   1  

Opti

Sailed for the John Kosteki Perpetual Trophy

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   BAYS #5   4 Best Finishes  
    Sailor Name   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   Place Score   TOTAL  
1   Alex Delle Cese   2 7   3 10   2 4   2 9   1 9   35  
2   Mariana Sosa Cordero   3 6   1 12   DNS 0   3 8   5 5   31  
3   Lauren Cefali   1 8   7 6   DNS 0   R 8 ** 2 8   30  
4   Michael Grove   DNS 0   6 7   1 5   1 10   3 7   29  
5   Domenic Bove   4 5   10 3   3 3   4 7   4 6   21  
6   Jessie Bernhard   5 4   8 5   5 1   5 6   6 4   19  
7   Kaityn Baab   DNS 0   4 9   DNS 0   6 5   8 2   16  
8   James Moody   DNS 0   2 11   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   11  
9   Will Cefali   7 2   9 4   DNS 0   R 3 ** Not scored   9  
10   David Liebenberg   DNS 0   5 8   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   8  
11   Peter Nork   DNS 0   12 1   4 2   DNS 0   7 3   6  
12   Alexander Katsis   8 1   0 0   DNS 0   7 4   DNS 0   5  
13   Parker Patterson   6 3   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   3  
14   Christopher Meredith   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   8 3   DNS 0   3  
15   Ben Simon   DNS 0   11 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   9 1   3  
16   Austin Kricensky   DNS 0   11 2   DNS 0   DNS 0   DNS 0   2  
  • ** granted redress and scored for BAYS #4 based on average results in other scored BAYS events, including BAYS 5 at Santa Cruz

Scoring:

  • BAYS 2005 series is being scored according to the High Point Scoring methodology.
  • Each overall regatta finish is used for series scoring, not the individual races within the regatta.
  • Points earned for each BAYS regatta: Number of entries in the regatta minus final finishing position, plus 1
  • Of the five 2005 BAYS regattas, the best 4 will count toward the series total
  • In addition to the Perpetual Award, keeper placques will be awarded to the top 3 series finishers (and crews where applicable)