2018 BAYS Series Standings

420 Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Mason Stang/Audrey Turcotte/ Nathaniel Tadros PYSF   1 14   DNC 0   2 11   1 19   44
2 Robert Ziman/ Timmy Gee PYSF   3 12   DNC 0   1 12   3 17   41
3 Daniel Erisman/ Devon Kurisu EYC   7 0   3 11   5 8   10 10   29
4 Kyra Phelan / Eva Claussen/ Sophia Browne SCYC   9 6   2 12   6 7   11 9   28
5 Nicholas Dorn/ Daria Terebilo StFYC   2 13   1 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   26
6 Sean Engelbrechten/ Megan Engelbrechten SYC   4 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 14   25
7 Simon Boeger/ Jasper Reid EYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 9   5 15   24
8 Henry Boeger/ Jason Akram/ Ben Foox SFYC   6 9   DNC 0   3 10   DNC 0   19
9 Julian Skerrett/Spencer Thompson SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 18   18
10 Garrett Blosen / Anthony Newman/ Roma Gavrilov PYSF   10 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 12   17
11 Connor Bennett SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 16   16
12 Chris Hopkins /Lola Rao EYC   DNC 0   7 7   9 4   16 4   15
13 Sophia Browne/Scarlett Dawson EYC   12 3   6 8   10 3   DNC 0   14
14 Tommy Ashworth/ Max Saparov PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 13   13
15 Evelyn Plam/ Reid Wishner StFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 11   11
16 Thomas Erisman/ Gemma Hansen/ Madeleine Henry EYC   14 1   4 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
17 Jemma Schroder/ Audrey Turcotte/ Avia Bouani PYSF   DNC 0   10 4   11 2   15 5   11
18 Chloe Holder/ Ben Foox St.FYC/SFYC   5 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10
19 Christopher Long/ Anthony Newman PYSF   11 4   DNC 0   8 5   DNC 0   9
20 Buster Baylis/ Evelyn Plam StFYC   DNC 0   5 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   9
21 Kristen Zarembinski/Chloe Holder St.FYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   12 8   8
22 Will Glasson / Max Saparov St.FYC   8 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
24 Anthony Xie/Chris Long PYSF   DNC 0   8 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
25 Jean Wanlass/ Kenny Wanlass BYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 6   13     6
26 AJ McKeon/ Jack Phibbs SYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14 6   6
27 Nelea Fong/Avia Bouani PYSF   DNC 0   9 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
28 Jonas Holdenried / James Iskander/ Ian Mendius RYC   13 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   18 2   4
29 Kira Traylor/ Ariel Moore RYC   DNC 0   11 3   DNC 0   19 1   4
30 Camille Dawson/ Eloise Henry/ Sean Tolan EYC   DNC 0   12 2   12 1   DNC 0   3
31 Florence Duff/ Ula Brucker RYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   17 3   3
32 Emma Kalway/ Sydney Lange RYC   DNC 0   13 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1

 

Opti Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Dylan Wondolleck EYC   1 22   1 19   DNC 0   1 33   74
2 Jack Murphy   PYSF     2 21   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 32   53
3 Hailey Thompson   SFYC     3 20   3 0   DNC 0   3 31   51
4 Mark Xu SFYC   9 14   7 13   DNC 0   13 21   48
5 Akira Sophie Bratti SFYC   5 18   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 28   46
6 Nathan Fasano SFYC   6 17   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 29   46
7 Gavin Murphy SFYC   4 19   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 26   45
8 Maksim Shikhaleev   EYC   10 13   DNC 0   DNC 0   11 23   36
9 Jim Young   SFYC     13 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 25   35
10 Michael Biral SFYC   8 15   DNC 0   DNC 0   16 18   33
11 Lucas Kasper PYSF   DNC 0   6 14   DNC 0   15 19   33
12 AIDAN GURSKIS   PYSF     DNC 0   9 11   DNC 0   12 22   33
13 Marco Puertas EYC   17 6   5 15   DNC 0   23 11   32
14 Yann Menard SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 30   30
15 Anton Gavrilov PYSF   11 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   18 16   28
16 Leo Robillard SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 27   27
17 Brendan Connelly EYC   18 5   15 5   DNC 0   17 17   27
18 Cooper Smith SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10 24   24
19 Rhett Krawitt SFYC   19 4   14 6   DNC 0   20 14   24
20 Jonah Momsen SFYC   14 9   DNC 0   4 4   24 10   23
21 Kyle Nguyen   EYC   20 3   10 10   DNC 0   25 9   22
22 Lisa Ido PYSF   12 11   16 4   2 6   DNC 0   21
23 Jeremy Flint PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   14 20   20
24 Kelly Benson   EYC   15 8   12 8   DNC 0   31 3   19
25 Christopher Tang   PYSF     DNC 0   2 18   DNC 0   DNC 0   18
26 Omar Alami   SYC     DNC 0   DNC 0   5 3   19 15   18
27 Ethan Sargent SFYC     DNC 0   4 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   16
28 Henry Vare SFYC   7 16   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   16
29 Sebastian Bounds PYSF   16 7   13 7   6 2   DNC 0   16
30 Drew Fisher SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   1 7   26 8   15
31 Annesley Krawitt SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   21 13   13
32 Marina Priskich St.FYC   DNC 0   8 12   DNC 0   DNC 0   12
33 Hiedi Sun SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   22 12   12
34 Xander Williams EYC   DNC 0   18 2   DNC 0   27 7   9
35 Antonio Priskich St.FYC   DNC 0   11 9   DNC 0   DNC 0   9
36 Lorenzo Maino SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   7 1   28 6   7
37 Pere Renteria     DNC 0   DNC 0   3 5   DNC 0   5
38 Theo Prestwich Rudick SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   29 5   5
39 Harrison Gandy SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   30 4   4
40 Emilia Puertas EYC   22 1   19 1   DNC 0   33 1   3
41 Nati Grinkrug   PYSF   DNC 0   17 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
42 Sydney Lang RYC   21 2   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2
43 Ryan Tonkovich SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   32 2   2

 

Laser Radial Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Jonathan Andrews EYC   2 9   1 8   1 6   1 3   23
2 Spencer Thompson SFYC   3 8   3 6   2 5   DNC 0   19
3 Will Foox SFYC   1 10   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   10
4 Brad Chrisman SFYC   10 1   7 2   5 6   DNC 0   9
5 Liam Orozco EYC   8 3   4 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   8
6 Sarah Young SFYC   DNC 0   2 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
7 Simon Boeger EYC   4 7   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   7
8 Cooper Butler Brown EYC   9 2   6 3   DNC 0   2 2   7
9 Michael Lively EYC   5 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
10 Jasper Reid EYC   6 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
11 Jayden Benedict RYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 4   DNC 0   4
12 Josh Cole EYC   DNC 0   5 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
13 Raffi Baumann   RYC   7 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
14 Josh Goldberg PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 3   DNC 0   3
15 Ian Mendius RYC   DNC 0   8 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
16 Morgan Moseley SFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 1   DNC 0   1

 

CFJ Class

        BAYS #1   BAYS #2   BAYS #3   BAYS #4   3 Best High Point
Place Skipper/Crew Club   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Plc Scr   Total
1 Kyle Schaefer/ T Laskey SCYC   DNC 0   2 10   1 8   1 10   28
2 Michael Yang Murray/J Veis/N David/ JT Long SCYC   DNC 0   3 9   5 5   3 8   22
3 Jack Obot/ Elek Strong/ Alec Smith EYC   1 3   5 7   7 3   6 5   15
4 Jack Lugliani/ Teddy Knobel PYSF   DNC 0   1 11   DNC 0   DNC 0   11
5 AJ McKeon/ Jack Phibbs/ Leo Sabharwal SYC   2 2   DNC 0   2 8   DNC 0   10
6 Sarah Cuyler/Zoe Shane StFYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   2 9   9
7 Declan Donovan/ Otter Drier/ Rowan Clinch TISC   DNC 0   4 8   DNC 0   4 0   8
8 Chloe Long/ Andie Pillsbury SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   6 4   7 4   8
9 Jack Phibbs/ Marina Turrini SYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   3 7   DNC 0   7
10 Nico Dreier/ Ian Grossman TISC   DNC 0   6 6   DNC 0   DNC 0   6
11 JT Long/ Trace Laskey SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   4 6   DNC 0   6
12 Nick Eletich/ Kieran Elrod PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   5 6   6
13 Tanner Gee/ Ti Gee PYSF   DNC 0   7 5   DNC 0   DNC 0   5
14 Grayson Sulentic / Rowan Clinch TISC   DNC 0   8 4   DNC 0   DNC 0   4
15 Joseph Glickman/Alec Smith/ Noah Glickman EYC   DNC 0   9 3   DNC 0   DNC 0   3
16 Caton Woll / Orion Zinnes RYC   DNC 0   10 2   DNC 0   8 0   2
17 Sonia Jekle / Sat Sowa TISC   DNC 0   DNC 0   8 2   DNC 0   2
18 Dante Massaro / Dawson Xuan SCYC   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 1   10 1   2
19 Poshu Ng/ Anthony Newman PYSF   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   9 2   2
20 Marina Turrini/Leo Sabharwal SYC   3 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   DNC 0   1
21 Ezra Newman/ Annie Chan EYC   DNC 0   11 1   DNC 0   DNC 0   1

 

Scoring:
Notes: